Al Deming

2019 Inductee
Al Deming was born and raised in Guilford, New York.  After graduation from Cornell University in 1972, he moved to Wisconsin.  In 1978, a job change resulted in Deming’s move to Waupun,

Brianna Decker

2019 Inductee
Brianna Decker was born and raised in Dousman.  She played youth hockey for the Waukesha Youth Hockey Association, before moving on to play with the Madison Capitols Girls team from 1999-2005.

Bob Normand

2019 Inductee
Bob Normand was born, raised and spent his entire life and career in Chippewa Falls.  Though hockey was not played as an organized sport in Chippewa Falls until he graduated from high school, he became involved with the youth hockey program as soon as his children began to play for the youth association.

Terry Klay

2019 Inductee
Terry Klay was born and raised in one of the legendary homes of Minnesota Hockey, International Falls, and played youth hockey in that community.  After graduating from high school, Klay served four years in the United States Navy.  Following his military service, Klay played one year of college hockey at UW-River Falls.
  • Inductees
Brianna Decker 2019
Al Deming 2019
Terry Klay 2019
Bob Normand 2019
Dan Schachte 2018
Jerry Swenson 2018
Tim Coghlin 2017
John Kennedy 2017
Steve Freeman 2016
Bill McCoshen 2016
Joe Baldarotta 2015
John Hack 2015
Gary Kuklinski 2014
Jeff Kuklinski 2014
Tom Kuklinski 2014
Jim Brown 2013
Pete Krueger 2013
Gary Suter 2013
Baumann, George 2012
Boxrucker, Joe 2012
Susens, Pete 2012
Caufield, Wayne 2011
Kennedy, Jerry 2011
Nelson, Gregg 2011
Robinson, Mary Ann 2011
Galloway, John 2010
Semandel, Skip 2010
Steiner, Kurt 2010
Bradford, Don 2009
Weber, Pat 2009
Connor, Mike 2008
Witting, Dave 2008
Stebbeds, Warner "Junior" 2007
Wahlin, Don 2007
Welling, Al 2007
Coppo, Paul 2006
Devine, James T. 'Andy' 2006
Tulley, Phil 2006
Johnson, Terry 2005
Spohn, Bill 2005
Sauer, Jeff 2004
Harker, Gary 2003
Paull, Jim 2003
Ludwig, Craig 2002
Johnson, Mark 2001
Suter, Bob 2001
Cowan, Mike 2000
Crapp, Gary 2000
Brod, Ken 1999
Desotell, Dean 1999
Erickson, Louis 1999
Lee, LeRoy 1998
Mulder, Don 1998
Bloedorn, Charles (Carl) 1997
Mangseth, Orrin 1997
Bradford, Mike 1996
Schrauth, Fred 1996
Keepers, Jim 1995
Matushak, Steve 1995
Badalich, Steve 1994
Baur, Merlin 1994
Fehl, Walter "Coke" 1994
Obrodovich, Tom 1993
Ryan, Paul 1993
Bast, Karl 1992
Lillyblad, Bruce 1992
Sheldon, Lloyd "Bud" 1992
Humphreys, Dennis "Pat" 1991
McPherson, E.A. "Mac" 1991
Murray, Eugene 1991
Elliot, Marvin 1990
Hoffman, Edward 1990
O'Brien, Richard 1990
Edwards, Jerry 1989
Mayasich, John 1989
Bellon, Bud 1988
Sparks, Bill 1988
Johnson, Bob 1987
Brueckner, Don 1986
Penzenstadler, Alois 1986
Schipferling, Bob 1986
Decker, Joe 1985
Liebaert, Ray 1985
Elko, Peter 1984
Walsvik, Orvin 1984
Belonger, Larry 1983
Suter, Marlowe 1983
Grant, James 1982
Richter, Gene 1982
Coyne, Dr. Joseph 1981
Milin, Peter 1981
Wrobel, George 1981
Krueger, Gilbert 1980
Lanctot, Joseph 1980
O'Brien, William "Jingles" 1980
Richter, Arthur "Dunnie" 1980
Bentley, Robert 1979
Kuklinski, Florian 1979
Steeno, William 1979
Clark, Donald 1978
Uihlein, Henry 1978
Grzadzielewski, Stanley 1977
Kohlman, Donald 1977
Obrodovich, Mike 1977
Rompre, Robert 1977
Stankevitz, Orville 1977
Farrey, Howard 1976
Kell, Herbert 1976
Leszcynski, Joseph 1976
Lotzer, Joseph 1976
Maclay, Geoffrey 1976
Spiess, Charles 1976
Boya, William F. "Bill" 1975
Dunn, John 1975
Hoffman, Obie 1975
Kelsey, Fenton 1975
Lotzer, William 1975
Riley, John 1975
Sanborn, Gib 1975
Thornberg, Laverne 1975
Van Adestine, Robert "Red" 1975
Walters, Harold 1975